Mexico ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ

Reading takes ~ 1 minute

As tourists and for a stay up to 180 days in Mexico, citizens of Switzerland and Liechtenstein do not need a visa. The conditions for this are another at least 6 months valid passport and sufficient finances which are also to be proved on inquiry (in the form of an international credit card, travelerโ€™s check, cash, etc.). One receives the required tourist map โ€œFMTโ€ during the flight and at the border crossings to Mexico. With crossing of the border the map is stamped and the validity period is put down. The validity is to be respected in order to avoid later machinations. Before crossing the border the FMT must be presented once more.

FDFA Travel Advice

ย 

Create passport photo now ยป