Venezuela ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ช

Reading takes ~ 1 minute

The application of a visa is not necessary for citizens of Switzerland and Liechtenstein for the entry in Venezuela, provided that the duration of stay amounts to maximum 90 days. In the airplane or on the border a โ€œtourist Entry Cardโ€ (TEC) is to be filled merely (free of charge). This is to be kept carefully, because it is required for crossing the border. For longer stays and other purposes (e.g. business travel, work, study, etc.) a visa is basically required. Such one is to be applied before the entry at the Venezuelan embassy in Bern. Beside a valid passport with at least six months of validity (with a free side) and a regular passport photo, in particular the proof of the visit purpose is necessary.

FDFA Travel Advice

ย 

Create passport photo now ยป