Colombia 🇨🇴

La lettura richiede meno di un minuto

For the entry into Colombia citizens of Switzerland and Liechtenstein do not required a visa, if the period of stay does not exceed 90 days. A one-time extension is possible for another 90 days. This is true both for tourist and business travel. However, a visa is always required for other purposes (e.g. studies, work). This shall be requested before arrival at the Colombian Embassy in Bern.

 

FDFA Travel Advice

 

Create passport photo now »