Bolivia ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ด

La lettura dura ~ 1 minuto

For entry into Bolivia, the applying for a visa is not required for nationals of Switzerland and Liechtenstein, as long as the duration of stay is up to 30 days. Generally, a visa is required for other purposes (business travel, work, study, etc.). One is to apply for prior entry at the Bolivian Embassy in Berlin, also has a validity of 30 days and can be extended if necessary on site (extra charge). In addition to a passport valid for at least six months and two biometric coloured passport photos, in particular a police clearance (which may not be older than one month) as well as the proof of a yellow fiber vaccination are required.

ย 

FDFA Travel Advice

Create passport photo now ยป