Vietnam ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ณ

Reading takes ~ 1 minute

Who would like to travel as a citizen of Switzerland or the principality of Liechtenstein to Vietnam, needs basically a visa and 6 months valid passport (recommendable after beginning of the trip). For this one turns soonest to the Vietnamese embassy in Bern. A passport photograph (format 35 mm x 45 mm) is compulsory. This is valid for the airway, as well as the country road whereas the criteria are partly substantially looser upon entry on the country road. Therefore a not applied visa is not a direct reason to despair. Without exception all towns close to the border of the neighbouring countries there are agents and agencies who make this up with pleasure (against a premium).

FDFA Travel Advice

ย 

Create passport photo now ยป